Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

Past Solecismic Series Champions

2001

COLUMBUS
CROCODILES

DEF NORMAN 4-0
GM: Mike Krueger

2002

PHILADELPHIA
BILLYCLUBS

DEF SEMINOLE 4-3
GM: Wayne Wright

2003

CAPITAL CITY
METROPOLITANS

DEF WICHITA 4-0
GM: Paul Groening

2004

VIRGINIA
WOODCHUCKS

DEF MONTANA 4-1
GM: Chris Shue

2005

GREEN BAY
EZ RIDERS

DEF DURHAM 4-2
GM: "ez"

2006

DURHAM
DRAGONS

DEF GREEN BAY 4-2
GM: Andy Whitfield

2007

HOLLYWOOD
MEDIA WHORES

DEF COLUMBUS 4-1
GM: Steve Shaw

2008

SANTA CRUZ
SEA LIONS

DEF INDIANAPOLIS 4-2
GM: Clint Lawrence

2009

SEMINOLE
HONKIES

DEF KENTUCKY 4-3
GM: Scott Shireman

2010

VIRGINIA
WOODCHUCKS

DEF GREEN BAY 4-2
GM: Chris Shue

2011

KENTUCKY
JUGGERNAUT

DEF DES MOINES 4-3
GM: Mike Bass

2012

MINNESOTA
WINDCHILL

DEF KENTUCKY 4-2
GM: Chris Taute

2013

DES MOINES
DELINQUENTS

DEF NEW ORLEANS 4-2
GM: Kevin Pelton

2014

CAPITAL CITY
METROPOLITANS

DEF PORTLAND 4-3
GM: Paul Groening

2015

UTICA
WOMBATS

DEF WICHITA 4-3
GM: Mr Illini

2016

INDIANAPOLIS
ICE WEASELS

DEF DURHAM 4-2
GM: Kurtis Marshall

2017

MONTANA
MONARCHS

DEF LAS VEGAS 4-2
GM: Kevin Beck

2018

SEMINOLE
HONKIES

DEF MONTANA 4-3
GM: Scott Shireman

2019

SEMINOLE
HONKIES

DEF MONTANA 4-3
GM: Scott Shireman

2020

HOLLYWOOD
MEDIA WHORES

DEF MILWAUKEE 4-1
GM: Steve Shaw

2021

INDIANAPOLIS
ICE WEASELS

DEF WISCONSIN 4-0
GM: Kurtis Marshall

2022

INDIANAPOLIS
ICE WEASELS

DEF LAS VEGAS 4-1
GM: Kurtis Marshall

2023

DES MOINES
DELINQUENTS

DEF GREENBELT 4-2
GM: Kevin Pelton

2024

WISCONSIN
SNOWBIRDS

DEF UTICA 4-3
GM: Jerry Brunelli

2025

GREENBELT
GOPHERS

DEF DURHAM 4-3
GM: Craig Ritchie

2026

GREENBELT
GOPHERS

DEF LAS VEGAS 4-0
GM: Craig Ritchie

2027

LOS ALAMOS
NUKES

DEF WISCONSIN 4-2
GM: Ron Collins

2028

ARIZONA
DISCOTHEQUES

DEF RICHMOND 4-1
GM: Chris Williams

2029

LOS ALAMOS
NUKES

DEF WISCONSIN 4-2
GM: Ron Collins

2030

INDIANAPOLIS
ICE WEASELS

DEF SANTA CRUZ 4-1
GM: Kurtis Marshall

2031

QUEENS
BEES

DEF PHILADELPHIA 4-0
GM: Rich Vardaro

2032

PHILADELPHIAS
BILLYCLUBS

DEF VIRGINIA 4-0
GM: Wayne Wright

2033

PORTLAND
FIGHTING PRAWNS

DEF CAPITAL CITY 4-1
GM: PineTar

2034

PORTLAND
FIGHTING PRAWNS

DEF PHILADELPHIA 4-1
GM: PineTar

2035

HOLLYWOOD
MEDIA WHORES

DEF UTICA 4-3
GM: Steve Shaw

2036

UTAH
RAPTORS

DEF HOLLYWOOD 4-1
GM: Eric Wertzler

2037

CAPITAL CITY
METROPOLITANS

DEF DURHAM 4-1
GM: Paul Groening

2038

GREENBELT
GOPHERS

DEF DES MOINES 4-1
GM: Craig Ritchie

2039

MONTANA
MONARCHS

DEF ALASKA 4-0
GM: Kevin Beck

2040

TRENTON
ROADKILL

DEF BOSTON 4-0
GM: pbot

2041

NORWICH
MUSTARDMEN

DEF COLUMBUS 4-3
GM: Cory Toyama

2042

INDIANAPOLIS
ICE WEASELS

DEF DAVENPORT 4-3
GM: Kurtis Marshall

2043

DAVENPORT
FALCONS

DEF ORONO 4-3
GM: Andrew Kato

2044

MONTEGO BAY
RED STRIPE

DEF AYR 4-0
GM: Mike Paris

2045

AYR
BRAVEHEARTS

DEF UTICA 4-1
GM: Ryan Stevenson

2046

LAS VEGAS
LIGHTNING

DEF UTICA 4-3
GM: George Ciervo

2047

MONTEGO BAY
RED STRIPE

DEF NORWICH 4-2
GM: Mike Paris

2048

MONTEGO BAY
RED STRIPE

DEF AYR 4-3
GM: Mike Paris